Page 8 - Senior Times South Central Michigan January 2021 - 28-01
P. 8

Page 8 Senior Times - January 2021
Happy January Birthdays From
 Pat Brown............................. 1 Patti Cornwell.......................1 Lee Fletcher.......................... 1 Sally Segel............................ 1 Harriet Tidey.........................1 Pearl Waitzman .................... 1 Joanne Wallin ...................... 1 Irene Weimer ........................ 1 Paul Williams ........................ 1 Sue Case..............................2 Judy Clouser ........................ 2 Bill Crapoff............................ 2 Phillis McRae Moyer ............ 2 Norma Stauffer.....................2 John Strickland .................... 2 Dorothy Ellis ......................... 3 Steve Kent............................3 Cathy Kreter ......................... 3 Al Morehart...........................3 Donald Morris.......................3 Ashlynn Penny...................... 3 Dan Webster......................... 3
Jack DeLaney....................... 4 Marie Frith ............................ 4 Donna Kenel.........................4 Joanne Fales ........................ 4 Cathy Kincaid.......................4 Roy Campbell....................... 4 Nancy French ....................... 4 Gale Haruyo ......................... 4 Joseph Rokicsak..................4 Cathy Saxman......................4 Norma J Klarunski................5 Delia DeMaso ....................... 5 Agnes O’Daniel..................... 5 Eileen Kowall ........................ 5 Patti Mitchell......................... 5 Gladys Pacillo....................... 5 Mary Schultz ........................ 5 Irene Wilson.......................... 5 Gerry Eithiear........................ 6 Frederique Klooster..............6 Ken Tsuchiyama ................... 6 Margaret Weiport.................. 6
Debbie Baker........................ 6 Bonnie Barlett....................... 7 Sharon Dix............................7 Charles Carr ......................... 7 Tammy Dilsaver .................... 7 Stan Grabowski....................7 Trudy Hall ............................. 7 Nilo Naughen ....................... 7 Lori Warren...........................7 Pat Edwards.........................7 Mindy Sweeter ..................... 8 Vonnie Anderson .................. 8 Carol Bentley........................8 Pauline Daniel....................... 8 Ruth Johnson ....................... 8 Robert Warner......................8 Mindy Sweeter ..................... 8 Janet Humphery...................8 Paul Harvey .......................... 9 Constance Julius..................9 Darlene Mayo ....................... 9 Harold Moore ....................... 9
Lena Wetherill ...................... 9 Louise Reynolds...................9 Dorothy Peacock................ 10 Sally Cipcic......................... 10 Paula Blue .......................... 10 Claudia Crawford ............... 10 Linda Lumley......................10 Mable Osis ........................ 10 Bill Ritchie........................... 10 Stan Tooley......................... 10 Ann Felcon ......................... 11 Jan Clark ............................ 11 Jean Knight ........................ 11 Rhoma Powers...................11 Ella Reniger ........................ 11 Doris McCracken................ 11 Sandra Pastor .................... 11 Paul Gould ......................... 12 Vaughn Gresly .................... 12 Kay Knight..........................12 Howard Mays ..................... 12 Elenita Moraledo ................ 12
Mary Jean Stevens............. 12 Delores Sundberg............... 12 Harry Thompson................. 12 James Wooster................... 12 Virginia Crane ..................... 13 Jim Hettinger......................13 Vicki Downar-Patterson...... 13 Tracey Pengelly .................. 13 Cathleen Sheperd ............. 13 Sue Deese .......................... 14 Gary Fields ......................... 14 David Novak.......................14 Rick Sechrist ...................... 14 Charlotte Sober..................14 Georgene Voutila................14 Joyce Wilson ...................... 14 Phyllis Rutz.........................14 Byron Cipcic.......................15 Dave Cole...........................15 Grace A Donley .................. 15 Keith Kehlbeck ................... 15 Pablo Luna ........................ 15
    Helping Seniors Remain
                         Independent
200 W. Michigan Avenue, Suite 103 | Battle Creek, MI 49017
269-441-9319 | www.seniorcarepartnersmi.org
          NUMBER OF UNITS INDEPENDENT LIVING ASSISTED LIVING SKILLED NURSING ALZHEIMER / DEMENTIA RESPITE CARE
ADULT DAY CARE PETS
RESIDENT PARKING TRANSPORTATION PRIVATE PAY NURSE ON DUTY REHAB
LONG TERM STAY SHORT TERM STAY MEDICATION DELIVERY LAUNDRY HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES
100% MEALS
24 HOUR STAFFING LICENSED FACILITY SPECIFIC DIET PLANS
SENIOR HOUSING
GUIDE
                           ADVANTAGE LIVING CENTER
01 675 Wagner Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49017 82
Tina Cipcic, (269) 969-6244
ALLEGRA NURSING AND REHAB
02 434 W. North Street, Jackson, MI 48202 82
(517) 787-3250
ARBOR MANOR REHAB AND NURSING CENTER
03 151 Second Street, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 122
Tressa Stukey (517) 750-1900
ARBOR MEADOWS
04 108 Second Street, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 32
Linda Eccles, (517) 750-1905
ARBOR OAKS SEMI-ASSISTED LIVING
05 108 Second Street Spring Arbor, MI 49283 40
Linda Eccles (517) 750-1905
ARBOR VIEW ESTATES
06 120 W. Arbor Drive, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 96
Sherry Ambs (517) 962-2698 / (517) 962-2683
BARNEYVILLE SENIOR APARTMENTS
07 420 S. Webster St, Homer, MI 49245 24
Teresa Ellis, (517) 568-4393
BROOKLYN SEMI-ASSISTED LIVING CENTER
08 151 Constitution Ave, Brooklyn, MI 49230 50
Amy Manville (517) 592- 2828
CALHOUN COUNTY MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
09 1150 East Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014 120
Donna Mahoney, (269) 962-5458
DEER RUN INDEPENDENT VILLAS
10 3700 S. Dearing Rd. Spring Arbor, MI 49283 2
Adryan Porter (517) 750-2700
EVERGREEN SENIOR CARE & REHAB CENTER
11 111 Evergreen Road, Battle Creek, MI 49037 95
Caleb Angus, (269) 969-6110
HEARTLAND HEALTH CARE CENTER
12 200 East Roosevelt Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037 65
(269) 965-3327
HERITAGE ASSISTED LIVING
13 14420 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI 49015 68
Susan O’Dell-Shilton, (269) 969-4000
LAKEVIEW ASSISTED LIVING
14 14661 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI 49015 61
Christi Losinski, (269) 969-8900
LAURELS OF BEDFORD
15 270 Bedford Road North, Battle Creek, MI 49037 111
Keli Carter, (269) 968-2296
LEGACY ASSISED LIVING CENTER
16 15025 Ann Arbor Road, Jackson, MI 49201 82
Kim Loomis, (517) 764-2000
LEGACY AT THE OAKS
17 706 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 30
Jamie Pancost, (269) 964-4655
••• ••••••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
•••••• ••••••• ••••• •
••••••• ••••
• ••••• ••••••• •••• •••••••••••••••
••••••
••• •••••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
•       • ••••••••••••••• •       • ••• •••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
•     •• ••••• •••••••••
•     •• •• ••••••••••••
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      = CITY ✚ = MED MANAGEMENT  = EMERGENCY CALL
Like to be added? Email Christyn McCleary at cmccleary@scenepub.com.
 

















   6   7   8   9   10