Page 8 - Senior Times South Central Michigan November 2020 - 27-11
P. 8

Page 8 Senior Times - November 2020
Happy November Birthdays From
 Carol Arnold .........................1 Randy Agsalud .....................1 Scott Buttrick .......................1 James Czarkowski ...............1 Bill Feldpausch.....................1 Adele Jones..........................1 Christine Kosmowski............1 Tani Wiltse ............................1 Don Worthington .................1 Sharon Headley....................2 Natala Mohl ..........................2 Jennifer Sherban ..................2 Ayn Shipe .............................2 Bill Wentworth ......................2 Margie Cole .........................3 Mary Wirtz Juhnke ...............3 Mary Lee Madden ................3 Kathleen Oerther ..................3 Daniel Roberson ..................3 Mary Anne Charron .............4 Mary Anne Charron ..............4 Jackie Davidson ...................4 Beverly Mitchell....................4
Mary Roberts .......................4 Beryl Underwood .................4 Cindy Briggs.........................5 Bob Comer...........................5 Dan Gustafson .....................5 Ruth Hagelgans ...................5 Jeanette Hall ........................5 Mary Margaret Scott ............5 Daisy Trout............................5 Elaine Wallace ......................5 John Hubbard ......................6 Blaine Pardoe.......................6 Brenda Sakowicz .................6 Janet Johnson......................7 Saul Alverez..........................7 Gregg Granger .....................7 Pauline Hall...........................7 Virginia Merriman .................7 Joseph Reynolds..................7 Tom Sumner.........................7 Eric Sweetin .........................7 Kim Wilson ...........................7 Glenn Fry..............................7
Helen Helenbart....................8 Bonnie Kurte.........................8 Laurie Wiseman....................8 Lillie Watson .........................9 Linda Belshaw......................9 Kathy Sue Dunn ...................9 Penny Parris .........................9 Becky Squires ......................9 Lillie M. Watson....................9 Clifford Case.........................9 Julie Watson.........................9 David Censke .....................10 Karen Fox ...........................10 Sam Gray ...........................10 Michael Kormark ................10 Mary Miller..........................10 Tony Pelin...........................10 Janene Weis .......................10 Gail Lynn Barnes................11 Ernest Howard....................11 Ravelle Hudson ..................11 Shirley Martin .....................11 George Needell ..................11
Ruth Place..........................11 Richard Rutkoskie ..............11 Eva Ballinger.......................12 Gloria Messner ...................12 Jeff Hilarides.......................12 Jack Hill .............................12 Janice Vosburg...................12 Gloria Wilson .....................12 Nola Handley......................13 Carrie Anderson .................13 Al Bain ................................13 Ralph Dodge ......................13 Don Flynn ...........................13 Norma Handley ..................13 Nola Haudley......................13 Sue Marcos ........................13 Dorothea Moquist...............13 Charlie Irvin ........................14 Jud Latta ............................14 Julie Loppnow ...................14 Joseph Miller......................14 Jo Richmond ......................14 Ralph Bess .........................15
Luella Faulkner ...................15 Donna Felder .....................15 Robin Garberick .................15 Wendy Janvrin....................15 Rudolf Kuesters..................15 Bernie Lambert...................15 Frank Olcheske ..................15 Russell J Beach..................16 Ralph Frisby .......................16 Bonnie Girson.....................16 Donna Jaeger.....................16 Glee Majors ........................16 Timothy Pyles.....................16 Barbara Schafer .................16 Terri Schreffler ....................16 Billie Sickinger....................16 Susue Ulrich .......................16 jerry Sweet .........................17 Kathleen Andrews ..............17 Jean Drysdelle....................17 Scott Greelee .....................17 Rick Jones..........................17 Dan Kane ...........................17
    Helping Seniors Remain
                         Independent
200 W. Michigan Avenue, Suite 103 | Battle Creek, MI 49017
269-441-9319 | www.seniorcarepartnersmi.org
          NUMBER OF UNITS INDEPENDENT LIVING ASSISTED LIVING SKILLED NURSING ALZHEIMER / DEMENTIA RESPITE CARE
ADULT DAY CARE PETS
RESIDENT PARKING TRANSPORTATION PRIVATE PAY NURSE ON DUTY REHAB
LONG TERM STAY SHORT TERM STAY MEDICATION DELIVERY LAUNDRY HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES
100% MEALS
24 HOUR STAFFING LICENSED FACILITY SPECIFIC DIET PLANS
SENIOR HOUSING
GUIDE
                           ADVANTAGE LIVING CENTER
01 675 Wagner Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49017 82
Cyndi Marshall, (269) 969-6244
ALLEGRA NURSING AND REHAB
02 434 W. North Street, Jackson, MI 48202 82
(517) 787-3250
ARBOR MANOR REHAB AND NURSING CENTER
03 151 Second Street, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 122
Tressa Stukey (517) 750-1900
ARBOR MEADOWS
04 108 Second Street, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 32
Linda Eccles, (517) 750-1905
ARBOR OAKS SEMI-ASSISTED LIVING
05 108 Second Street Spring Arbor, MI 49283 40
Linda Eccles (517) 750-1905
ARBOR VIEW ESTATES
06 120 W. Arbor Drive, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 96
Sherry Ambs (517) 962-2698 / (517) 962-2683
BARNEYVILLE SENIOR APARTMENTS
07 420 S. Webster St, Homer, MI 49245 24
Teresa Ellis, (517) 568-4393
BROOKLYN SEMI-ASSISTED LIVING CENTER
08 151 Constitution Ave, Brooklyn, MI 49230 50
Amy Manville (517) 592- 2828
CALHOUN COUNTY MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
09 1150 East Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014 120
Donna Mahoney, (269) 962-5458
DEER RUN INDEPENDENT VILLAS
10 3700 S. Dearing Rd. Spring Arbor, MI 49283 2
Adryan Porter (517) 750-2700
EVERGREEN SENIOR CARE & REHAB CENTER
11 111 Evergreen Road, Battle Creek, MI 49037 95
(269) 969-6110
GRAND VISTA ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY
12 99 Vista Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 20
Dustin Burrett, (517) 227-5225
GRAND VISTA ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY
13 208 Winston, Marshall, MI 49068 40
Dustin Burrett, (517) 227-5225
HEARTLAND HEALTH CARE CENTER
14 200 East Roosevelt Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037 65
(269) 965-3327
HERITAGE ASSISTED LIVING
15 14420 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI 49015 68
Susan O’Dell-Shilton, (269) 969-4000
LAKEVIEW ASSISTED LIVING
16 14661 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI 49015 61
Christi Losinski, (269) 969-8900
LAURELS OF BEDFORD
17 270 Bedford Road North, Battle Creek, MI 49037 111
Keli Carter, (269) 968-2296
LEGACY ASSISED LIVING CENTER
18 15025 Ann Arbor Road, Jackson, MI 49201 82
Kim Loomis, (517) 764-2000
••• ••••••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
•••••• ••••••• ••••• •
••••••• ••••
• ••••• ••••••• •••• •••••••••••••••
••••••
••• •••••••••••••• •••• •• •••• •••••••• •••• •• •••• •••••••• ••• ••••••••••••••• • • ••••••••••••••• • • ••• •••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
• •• ••••• •••••••••
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          = CITY ✚ = MED MANAGEMENT  = EMERGENCY CALL     Like to be added? Email Christyn McCleary at cmccleary@scenepub.com.


















   6   7   8   9   10