Page 12 - Senior Times April 2019 26-04
P. 12

Page 12 Senior Times - April 2019Happy Birthday From YourAnn Bentley ............................. 1 Carolyn Brazellon .................... 1 James Rocho .......................... 1 Daniel Shearer ......................... 1 Dolores Carter ......................... 2 Lisa Brown............................... 2 Marian Cooper ........................ 2 Rosie Inman ............................ 2 Duncan Stewart....................... 2 Rolly Logman .......................... 2 Martha Wills............................. 2 Daren Robarge ........................ 2 Julie Dunn................................ 3 Bernice Giesin ......................... 3 Peg Pennington ...................... 3 Delores Philips......................... 3 Lisa Sandovale ........................ 3 Carrie Taft ................................ 3 Julie ter Avest.......................... 3 Margie Cole ............................. 3 Rocky Adams .......................... 4 Chris Decker............................ 4Edna Lett ................................. 4 Clark Maddox.......................... 4 Reed Nelson............................ 4 Nina Rendall ............................ 4 Manuel Smith .......................... 4 Doreen Wart ........................... 4 Kristyn Denison ....................... 5 Pat Kent................................... 5 Joseph Laurinec...................... 5 Marilynn Miles ......................... 5 Thomas Taylor ......................... 5 James Beech........................... 6 Lori Chambers-Schneiderhan . 6 Vivian Reynolds....................... 6 Darlene Smith.......................... 6 Arlene Tannis ........................... 6 Dortha Dodge.......................... 7 Mary Francis Heinze................ 7 Jack Lomire............................. 7 Marilyn Nohler ......................... 7 Mike Willerick .......................... 7 Cindy Wyekoff ......................... 7Freida Wygant ......................... 7 Susan Behnke ......................... 8 Mike Christman ....................... 8 Geraldine Degolia.................... 8 Lugene Demarest .................... 8 Jean Smith .............................. 8 Bonniebelle Wakeman............. 8 Betty Christiansen ................... 9 Helen Morris ............................ 9 Lois Maxson ............................ 9 Robert Austin .......................... 9 Steve Bonnell .......................... 9 Edd Higbee.............................. 9 Betty Jenkins........................... 9 Dale Sinclair ............................ 9 Larry VanDerroest.................... 9 Mary Margaret Moore............ 10 Paula Siemen ........................ 10 Eddie Wickware..................... 10 Dannie Thurman .................... 10 Gary Landenberger ............... 10 Pam Werner........................... 11Judy Brown ........................... 11 Beverly Hensley..................... 11 Don Hooper........................... 11 Christy Johnkoski.................. 11 Lawrence Schmidt ................ 11 Joanne Veramay ................... 11 Joyce Wentworth................... 11 Dee Wolfe .............................. 11 Mike Bouchard ...................... 12 Richard Brown....................... 12 Patrick Gault.......................... 12 Floyd Hinton .......................... 12 Jeff Manring .......................... 12 Betty Martin........................... 12 Darrell McNeil........................12 Martha Moran........................ 12 Brian Shortridge .................... 12 Shirley Batcheller .................. 13 Ronald Bergman ................... 13 Albertine James ................... 13 Dale Hoffman ....................... 13 Barbara Kirkwood ................. 13Charles Wright....................... 13 Jodi Clock ............................. 14 Laura Davis............................ 14 Teresa Durham ...................... 14 Ruth Nelson........................... 14 Harold C. Pifer ...................... 14 Timothy Wentworth ............... 14 Curtis Brown.......................... 15 Kitty Hillian ............................ 15 Dorothy Rees......................... 15 Roberta Rocho ...................... 15 Julie McVicker ....................... 15 Glades Seedorf ..................... 15 Rick DeRuiter ........................ 16 Marie Secor ........................... 16 Sandy Tistle........................... 16 Zella Smith ............................ 16 Doris Garfield ........................ 17 Mark Lindeman ..................... 17 Mary Weathers ...................... 17 Gordon Word......................... 17 Margaret Laupp..................... 18APRIL BIRTHDAYSHelping Seniors RemainIndependent200 W. Michigan Avenue, Suite 103 | Battle Creek, MI 49017269-441-9319 | www.seniorcarepartnersmi.orgNUMBER OF UNITS INDEPENDENT LIVING ASSISTED LIVING SKILLED NURSING ALZHEIMER / DEMENTIA RESPITE CAREADULT DAY CARE PETSRESIDENT PARKING TRANSPORTATION PRIVATE PAY NURSE ON DUTY REHABLONG TERM STAY SHORT TERM STAY MEDICATION DELIVERY LAUNDRY HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES100% MEALS24 HOUR STAFFING LICENSED FACILITY SPECIFIC DIET PLANSSENIOR HOUSINGGUIDEADVANTAGE LIVING CENTER••• ••••••••••••••• ••••01 675 Wagner Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49017 Melanie Grafft, 269-969-6244 82 24 46120 95 20 40 65 68113 61111 30 72BARNEYVILLE SENIOR APARTMENTS02 420 S. Webster St, Homer, MI 49245 Teresa Ellis, 517-568-4393BICKFORD ASSISTED LIVING & MEMORY CARE••••••••✚•••••••03 3432 Capital Ave SW, Battle Creek, MI 49015 Cheryl Harris, 269-599-5351• ••••• •••••••••••••••CALHOUN COUNTY MEDICAL CARE FACILITY04 1150 East Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014 Donna Mahoney, 269-962-5458EVERGREEN SENIOR CARE & REHAB CENTER••• •••• •••• ••• • •• • ••• • •••••••••••••••• •• •••• •••••••• •• •••• •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• •• ••• ••• •••••••••••••••••••••••••••05 111 Evergreen Road, Battle Creek, MI Roxanne Davis, 269-969-6110GRAND VISTA ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY06 99 Vista Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 Dustin Burrett, 517-227-5225GRAND VISTA ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY07 208 Winston, Marshall, MI 49068 Dustin Burrett, 517-227-5225HEARTLAND HEALTH CARE CENTER08 200 East Roosevelt Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037 Brittany Briegel, 269-965-3327HERITAGE09 14420 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI Marketing Director, 269-969-4000LAKEVIEW MEADOWS•10 890 Territorial Road, Battle Creek, MI Mandi Hunson, 269-968-0300LAKEVIEW ASSISTED LIVING11 14661 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI Marketing Director, 269-969-8900LAURELS OF BEDFORD12 270 Bedford Road North, Battle Creek, MI Keli Ban eld, 269-968-2296LEGACY AT THE OAKS•• •••••••••••• •••••13 706 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI Jamie Pancost, 269-964-4655MAPLE GROVE APARTMENTS14 1041 Maple St, Albion, MI Balinda Cavazos, 517-629-2026


































































































   10   11   12   13   14